• Meet Results for 2011

     Varsity at EKL/BV North Invitational

    Nine holes at Leawood South due to Heat:

    Teams:

    1.BV North       172

    2. STA            177

    3. BV West      190

    4. BV              206

    5. BVSW         212

    6. BVNW         215

    7. Gardner

    Individuals:

    1.Jordan Schael  40

    2. Beylie Winslow  41

    3. Amber Norman   42

    4. Kristian Maxwell  42

    5. Laura Gibbs          43

    6. Sarah Wylan        43

    7. Alexa Henderson    45

     8. Bentley Snider         46

     

    JV at Smileys for Olathe North Invitational

    Scramble par 30.

    Teams:

     

    1.Blue Valley North       30

    2.St. James Academy       31

    3.Blue Valley Northwest   32

    4.Blue Valley Southwest   35

    5.Olathe Northwest        35

    6.Olathe South            36

    7.Blue Valley West        37

    8.Blue Valley             41

    9.Shawnee Heights         41

    10 Turner                 45

     

     

    Washburn Rural Invitational

    Cypress Ridge, Thrusday September 15th

    Teams:

    1. Washburn Rural  332

    2. SM East 351

    3. BV West  365

    4. Shawnee Heights 376

    5.Aquinas      378

    6.Lawrence   395

    7. SM South  462

    Individuals:  Alexa Henderson 3rd/82  Bentley Snider 88, Kristina Maxwell 92,

    Kelsi Kuehn 104,     Nine Holes Logan Cole and Whitney Harmon 58

     

    Sion Invitational

    Blue Hills, September 19th

    Team: 9th Place out of 18, 395

    Alexa Henderson 86, Kristina Maxwell 94, Bentley Snider 100, Kelsey Kuehn 115, Logan Cole 143

     

    Lawrence Invitational

    Alvamar, September 22nd

    Team: 372 9th Place out of 20

    Alexa Henderson 86, tied for 11th, Kristina Maxwell 94, Bentley Snider 100, Kelsi Kuehn 115, Logan Cole 143

     

    JV Shawnee Mission North Invitational

    Scramble at Tamahawk, September 26th

    1st Flight Champions 42, Mill Valley 44, Turner 45, STA 46

     

    STA Invitational

    Overland Park, September 28th

    Varsity:

    Scramble Bentley Snider/Kristina Maxwell 2nd Place, 33

    Best Ball Alexa Henderson/Sam Smith 5th Place, 39

    Alternating Shot Whitney Harmon/Logan Cole, 54

    Total: 126, 5th Place

     

    Lawrence Free State Invitational

    Lawrence Country Club, October 3rd

    Team: 373, 6th Place out of 15

    Alexa Henderson 91, Kristina Maxwell 90, Bentley Snider 88 tied for 12th, Kelsey Kuehn 104, Whitney Harmon 109

     

    JV Eagles Landing

    Monday October 3rd

     

    EKL Last Leg

    Swope Memorial October 3rd

    Team: 3rd in EKL, Alexa Henderson 6th Place overall, 82

    Kristina Maxwell 84, Bentley Snider 88, Kelsey Kuehn 105, Whitney Harmon 118