•  
     

Make Your Jag Print - Get Involved!

  • Academic Decathlon/Categories

    Danna Ahnemann

    Band

    Cheryl Lee   

    Cheerleading *

    Kara David

    Dance Team*

    Michelle Rauter

    Debate/Forensics

    Arianne Fortune

    National Honor Society*

    Heather Hall

    Orchestra

    Andrew Book

    Student Council*  

    Laura Restivo, Jenny LeGrotte

    Vocal Music

    Kimberly Modelski


    * Requires an election and/or tryout process

    Art / National Art Honor Society
    NAHS

    Deb Waldorf
    Auto Club

    Ryan Copp

    Business Club (FBLA)

    Ann Dark

    Black Student Union Ryan Copp / Nick MacDonnell
    Bollywood Club Emily Brown
    Broadcasting Todd Kurimsky
    BVW 4Mation Lauren Garcia
    Chess Club Debra Connerly
    DECA (Marketing) Club Ann Dark
    Disc Golf Club Keaton Vander Hart
    Diversity Leadership Council (DLC) Kim Urenda
    Dub Club Fred Souder
    English (National) Honor Society Lisa Bauman
    FCA Keaton VanerHart, Kara David, Don Alpaugh
    FCCLA Pam Graverholt
    Film Club Joe Geist
    French Club/ French National Honor Society* Anna Dunn
    JAG/Freshman Mentor Program Lauren Garcia & Scott Wright
    Gaming Club Fred Souder
    Gender and Sexuality Alliance (GSA) Emily Brown
    Hammock Club Andrew Gell
    H.A.C.C. Helping Abused Children Club Emily Brown
    History Club Paul Stuewe
    Improvisation Troupe/ Theatre/Thespians Laurie Vanderpol
    Jewish Student Union (JSU) Laurie Vanderpol
    JPCo (Jag Pride Coalition) Laura Restivo
    Junior Class/Prom Jennifer Weber, Paige Waldorf
    LaCrosse Club R.J. Palmgren
    Leo Club Jennifer Weber
    Literary Magazine Paige Waldorf
    Math Club/Honor Society - Mu Alpha Theta Tiffany Warnes
    Model UN (MUN) Nick MacDonnell
    Muslim Student Association  Lauren Garcia 
    National Honor Society* Heather Hall
    National Organization for Women (NOW) Lauren Garcia
    National Speech and Debate Association Arianne Fortune
    Newspaper Debbie Glenn
    Paintball Club Laurie Vanderpol
    Photography Club Aimee Price
    Premedical Seekers Jennifer LeGrotte
    Programming Club Carol Birnbaum
    Relay For Life Kelli Kurle
    ReBel Anne Kastelic, Wendy Hood
    Red Cross Club Cheryl Myers
    Rhythmic Dance Group Bailey Smalley
    Science Knowledge Bowl Heather Hall
    Science National Honor Society Rick Strecker
    Senior Class Jenny LeGrotte
    Skills USA Mike Vodehnal
    Spanish National Honor Society* Karen Tritt
    S.P.O.T.S.

    Lisa Bauman

    Stem Club

    Bradley Banning

    Taste Testers

     Karley Pennington

    Thespians club Lauarie  Vanderpol
    Tri-Music Club Cheryl Lee
    Yearbook Debbie Glenn
    Vinyl Society Alex Lahasky & Andrew Book
    Writers Club Jeff Baxter
       
    * Requires an election and/or tryout process