BVW School Records

  • BOYS

    EVENT

    GIRLS

    YEAR

    NAME

    TIME
    DISTANCE

    TIME
    DISTANCE

    NAME

    YEAR

    2019

    Nevan Tebb-Lolar

    10.70

    100M

    11:57

    Victoria Howard

    2005

    2019

    Nevan Tebb-Lolar

    22.01

    200M

    24.59

    Jada Davis

    2018

    2004

    Matt Baysinger

    49.23

    400M

    57.26

    Kayla Ubel

    2007

    2006

    Aaron Trigg

    1:56.67

    800M

    2:21.21

    Shannon Maser

    2010

    2012

    Jeremy Bryan

    4:17.35

    1600M

    5:07.7

    Elle Pishny

    2003

    2015

    Stuart McNutt

    9:16.35

    3200M

    10:52.4

    Elle Pishny

    2003

    2005

    Todd Harmon

    15.10

    High Hurdles

    15.24

    Kim Martin

    2009

    2008

    Todd Harmon

    39.88

    Inter Hurdles

    48.16

    Kim Martin

    2009

    2018

    David Brown

    Nevan Tebb-Lolar

    Jacob Stenslie

    Chad Hickman

    42.41

    4X100M

    49.32

    Katie Bruce

    Kayla Ubel

    Lauren Tallent

    Victoria Howard

    2005

    2019

    Yusef Elghzali

    David Brown

    Da'jean Price

    Nevan Tebb-Lolar

    3:23.26

    4X400M

    4:02.19

    Erika Lark

    Caroline Distler

    Lindsey Hailes

    MJ Distler

    2011

    2018

    Behr Kitts

    Hayes Pateidl

    Trevor Laube

    Luke Jensen

    8:06.00

    4X800M

    9:41.34

    Kelsey Southard

    Corynn Yarkosky

    Kaitlyn Hartnett

    Shannon Willis

    2015

    2008

    Richard McCoy

    24’7 ½”

    Long Jump

    19’ 4”

    Alyssa Kelly

    2010

    2016

    Evan Hailes

    46’ 10”

    Triple Jump

    40’ ¾”

    Alyssa Kelly

    2011

    2015

    Matt Birzer

    6’ 8”

    High Jump

    5’ 5”

    Becca Birzer

    2005

    2005

    Tony Johnson

    14’ 0”

    Pole Vault

    13’ 0”

    Christi LeMunyon

    2015

    2011

    Brian Beckmann

    57’ 4 ¾”

    Shot Put

    35’ 7”

    Sheridan Bredehoeft

    2019

    2012

    Brian Beckman

    175’ 7”

    Discus

    120’ 9”

    Sheridan Bredehoeft

    2019

    2019

    Luke Ralston

    195’ 0”

    Javelin

    135’ 0”

    Maggie Highberger

    2011

2019 Honor Roll

  • Name Time/Mark Event Name Time/Mark
    Nevan Tebb-Lolar 10.85 100 Gracie Allen 12.71
    Blake Nelson 11.22   Kennedy Rowe 13.42
    David Brown 11.41   Kennedy Lolar 13.74
    Jacob Stenslie 11.45   Bella Ferrigno 13.79
    Zachary Hinds 11.38(h)   Sabrina Singh 13.86(h)
    Nevan Tebb-Lolar 22.01 200 Gracie Allen 26.92
    David Brown 22.25   Kennedy Lolar 28.27
    Andrew Bradley 23.76   Kennedy Rowe 28.64
    Jacob Stenslie 23.85   Bella Ferrigno 29.78
    Luca Radi 24.2   Sabrina Singh 29.00(h)
    David Brown 49.42 400 Anna-Katherine Marquette 01:04.4
    Zachary Hinds 53.46   Sophie Call 01:05.7
    Zach Horning  54.03   Bella Ferrigno 01:08.0
    Mo Allan 55.59   Marwah Aql 01:08.2
    Luca Radi 56.46   Simran Baidwan 01:09.1
    Trevor Laube 01:58.7 800 Lauren DeWitt 02:24.0
    Ty Gifford 02:05.7   Olivia Bakker 02:24.3
    Zach Horning 02:06.9   Anna-Katherine Marquette 02:27.4
    Graham Miller 02:10.8   Bella Call 02:28.6
    Josh Dunlay 02:12.1   Emily Meade 02:34.8
    Brian Balquist 04:40.2 1600 Kalea Chu 05:15.4
    Graham MIller 04:44.6   Katherine Soule 05:24.2
    Ty Gifford 04:44.8   Bella Call 05:29.3
    Cooper Hefner 04:50.5   Sophie Call 05:33.1
    Connor Sullivan 04:50.5   Clarice Koenig 05:42.3
    Connor Sullivan 10:10.3 3200 Kalea Chu 11:01.6
    Brian Balquist 10:14.5   Katherine Soule 11:17.1
    Cade Evans 10:39.2   Bell Call 11:33.5
    Ty Gifford 10:47.4   Emily Meade 12:14.6
    Cooper Hefner 10:55.4   Sophia Medallada 14:14.1
    Dylan Hawley 16.71 100mH Maria Masroua 18.3
    Yusef Elghzali 17.23   Annie Gordon 20.7
    Mohammed Aql 18.96   Dray Arnado 20.73
    Kradon Zhao 20.32      
    Hayden Scholes 24.02      
    Yusef Elghzali 40.83 300mH Maria Masroua 54.01
    Dylan Hawley 45.02   Dray Arnado 58.57
    Mohammed Aql 45.95      
             
             
    Da'Jean Price 20-7.5 Long Jump Gracie Allen 17-9.5
    Jaudon Mandley 20-4   Dray Arnado 15-4.25
    Quinn Wilson 20-2.5   Kate Bandre 15-0.5
    Taylan Wolf 19-11.5   Kayla Yu 15-02
    Veda Gummadipudi 19-1.5   Maria Masroua 14-1.5
    Taylan Wolf 40-9.75 Triple Jump Maria Masroua 32-3
    Veda Gummadipudi 40-1.5   Dray Arnado 32-2
    Loch Louis 39-0.5   Kate Bandre 30-8.75
    Quinn Wilson 39-7.25   Kayla Yu 30-8
    Mo Aql 37-3   Annie Gordon 28-6.25
    Loch Louis 5-11 High Jump Lindsey DeWitt 5-0
    Patrick Whitehouse 5-8      
    Veda Gummadipudi 5-6      
    Quinn Wilson 5-3      
    Jake Foil 5-2      
    Evan Schmidt 12'0" Pole Vault Aleyna Hein 6-Jun
    Liam Weyer 11'0"      
    Josh Goldstein 9'6"      
    Grant Sasenick 11'0"      
    Derion Price 8'6"      
    Caden Bolz 50-1 Shot Put Sheridan Bredehoeft 35-7
    Logan Scholz 40-6   Krysten Hearron 27-5
    Ben Nicholds 32-3   Aleyna Hein 22-4
             
             
    Luke Ralston 192-0 Javelin Anna Yarbrough 103-1
    Josh Ronnebaum 134-6   Logan Rush 71-9
    Koen Gaktstatter 118-10   Hallie McMillan 70-3
    Mason Cushing 118-4   Safa Anjum 56-11
    Brody Rembold 101-10   Rivka Malik 51-3
    Caden Bolz 133-0 Discus Sheridan Bredehoeft 117-0
    Luke Ralston 131-2   Krysten Hearron 83-2
    Aaron Heck 95-8   Logan Rush 75-8
    Sergej Kavs 95-0   Hallie McMillan 71-11
    Brody Rembold 93-3   Aleyna Hein 66-11
    Bradley, Tebb-Lolar, Stenslie, Brown 42.86 4 x 100 Rowe, Allen, Bandre, Lolar 51.33
    Elghzali, Tebb-Lolar, Bradley, Brown 43.25   Lolar, Rowe, Allen, Bandre 51.84
    Bradley, Tebb-Lolar, Stenslie, Brown 43.43   Rowe, Allen, Aql, Lolar 52.97
    Bradley, Brown, Price, Laube 03:28.4 4 x 400 Dewitt, Bakker, B. Call, Marquette 04:19.1
    Brown, Tebb-Lolar, Stenslie, Elghzali 03:29.1   Bakker, Dewitt, S. Call, Marquette 04:22.4
    Elghzali, Bradley, Horning, Price 03:31.1   DeWitt, Marquette, Aql, Bakker 04:23.9
    Laube, Sullivan, Gifford, Horning 08:16.5 4 x 800 B. Call, Bakker, Soule, DeWitt 09:45.2
    Luabe, Sullivan, Dunlay, Horning 08:27.1   B. Call, Meade, DeWitt, Koenig 09:59.0
    Horning, Gifford, Sullivan, Miller 08:34.8   Bakker, Meade, Marquette, DeWitt 10:03.5